Monday, March 30, 2009

iHeartFaces Week 12

I have two dogs and a cat. My obsession with photography started with them. Last time I counted, I had about 400 pictures of my cat and 300 of my dogs... YEAH I had a hard time picking just one to use this week. =)

I chose this picture because it has Bobbi and Oliver in it. I caught them telling jokes.

This is what I think the conversation sounded like-

Bobbi: Knock Knock.
Oliver: Who's there?
Bobbi: Cows say.
Oliver: Cows say who?
Bobbi: No silly cows say moo!
Oliver: LOL

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Some Other Pictures

Walkin to school

We had a surprise party for our teacher. He was insanely mad at us, lol. This is the cake that Holden was gonna jump out of.

This is me and Jordan. =)

Isn't Megan gorgeous?!

Me and Colleen. <3


Super-models =D

I love the grass!


Me And My Best Friend

This was a hard one to make =)

Monday, March 23, 2009

iHeartFaces Week 11

Yes- that's me.
Yes- I took the picture.
Yes- I'm very sad. =)

Adult Entry:
No Flash Adult

Here's another picture of Olivia. I took this one right after her First Communion. =)

Kid's Entry:
First Communion

Look at the other beautiful entries at

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

iHeartFaces Week 10

This is my little sister Olivia. I just wanted to prove to her that she's incredibly beautiful!

Kid's Entry:


This is one of my BEST friends! I took this picture accidentally when we were walking home from school and I really liked it. =)

Adult Entry:


Monday, March 9, 2009

iHeartFaces Creative Crop

Here's a picture I took a while ago. =)

Adult Entry:

iheartfaces adult crop

And here is one of Lil' Miss Beautiful. =)

Kid's Entry:

iHeartFaces kid's cropped

Here's the original. If you look in the upper left corner, you'll see that I had to remove my cousin Aaron, haha.

iHeartFaces kid's original

Monday, March 2, 2009

iHeartFaces Week 8


Well SOMEBODY decided to roll in my dad's plant. Haha, poor Olivia had a hard time catching him. =)

iheartfaces messy

Check out the other messy pictures at